image
Image
image
image


Canterbury Hall of Records

101st. Speech and Prize-Giving Day: Special Awards
Presented at Adisadel College - Sat. 12th. March 2011
 

Special Awards

Recipient Special Prize (Sponsor)
SYLVANUS OLYMPIO Prof. Ameyaw Akumfi Award For Best Biology
SOLOMON K. OTCHE Dr. Kwame Donkoh Award For Best Physics Student 
GODWIN VIFA SEWORNU Fisher’s Mathematics Prize (Book Prize)    
SEBASTIAN BORKLOE Hare’s Modern Classics Award    (French)
EDWIN ETWIRE Hutton-Mensah Award For Best CRS Student
CHRISTOPHER OBENG R.D. Asante Award For Best Economics Student
EBENEZER DOKU Best Hurdler
ELLIOTT HOUSE Sam Woode Award For Best Kept House
SAMUEL KEKELI AGORDZO Award For Dedicated And Hard working Prefect
PAUL KPAKPO ALLOTEY Award for Head Prefect
ELLIOTT HOUSE Lord Attivor Award For Best Sports House
ELLIOTT HOUSE Most Disciplined House
EMMANUEL MENSAH AZU JNR  Awotwi Mathematics Prize (Book Prize)
JUBILEE HOUSE Sundiata Award For Best Academic House
EBENEZER T. DOKU Sam Nelson Award For Most Dedicated Sportsman
EMMANUEL OFOSU ANTIRI Bank of Ghana Award For Best Business Student
CHRISTOPHER OBENG Bank of Ghana Award for Best Economics Student
FREDERICK NYARKO Well Behaved Student
SAMUEL ANTI Award For Diligent House Prefect
J. B. MAISON Award For Best Housemaster
NAT. NKRUMAH Chairman’s Award for Most Dedicated Teacher
RICHARD TWENEBOAH 1986 Year Group Award For Best Student
CHARELS QUAICOO 1986 Year Group Award For Best Worker (Teaching)
VERONICA AGBENAKU 1986 Year Group Award For Best Worker (Non-Teaching)
JOY BOYE 1977 Year Group Award For Hard Working Staff (Teaching)
PETER BOATENG 1977 Year Group Award For Hard Working staff (Non-Teaching)
ELIZABETH ABAKAH Award For Best Form Tutor
J. K. SAM Award for Longest Serving Teacher
AGNES HANSON Award For Longest Serving Worker
FRANK OSAFO ASARE P. T. A.  Award For a Teacher
NAANA ASMAH P. T. A.  Award For a Worker
Special Awards
Recipient Special Award (Sponsor)
RICHARD TWENEBOAH Canterbury Award For Best Science Student
EMMANUEL QUAIDOO Victores Lodorum (Best Sportsman)
EBENEZER BOAMAH Best Literature Student (E. A Award)   
ROBERT EGHAN Award for Most Dependable Teacher
EMMANUEL CRENTSIL Sakyi Hughes Award For Scholastic Achievement
PRINCE QUANSAH Award For The Most Punctual Teacher
REV. CANON AMOAKO GYAMPAH Best Manager (Dr. Livingstone Nuamah Award)
TAWIAH HOLMAN Perfect Attendance  (Mr. Kwabena Sarpong Award)
PASTOR EDWARD OTSIN Model Teacher (Quartey Brothers Award)
CHARLES QUAICOE Best all round Teacher (1988 Year Group Award)
NEWTON EMMANUEL Academic Giant Award  (Dr. Mah’Moud Award)
ATO DAVIS Best  Head of Department  (Dr. Mah’Moud Award)
ROBERT REYNOLDS Best Dressed Tutor
REV. E.D. KAMASA Dedicated Service to the School
PRISCILLA F. RIBEIRO Most Practical Teacher
JOSEPH B. OPARE Most Dynamic Old Boy Saff Award


Canterbury Fellowships | Canterbury Hall of Records | Contact us | View site map
 

 

image

 

 

 

image