image
Image
image
image


Canterbury Hall of Records

101st. Speech and Prize-Giving Day Awards
Presented at Adisadel College - Sat. 12th. March 2011
 

Form: SHS-1

Recipient Subject(s)
AMOAH JOSHUA 1. CORE MATHEMATICS  2. CHEMISTRY
GABRIEL PRINCE COOKE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
JOSEPH AMOFAH OBOH INTEGRATED SCIENCE
DAWSON-AMOAH ROBERT I.C.T
EMMANUEL KAWIENA THOMAS P.E.
ASARE EDWARD O. KELVIN ELECTIVE MATHEMATICS
SIR, LORD APPIAH –DANKWA PHYSICS
CRENTSIL EMMANUEL BIOLOGY
KUWORNU D. DANIEL FRENCH
OWUSU HARISON HISTORY
OWUSU NANA KWADWO GOVERNMENT
ESHUN ENOCH CASWELL LIT.IN ENGLISH
FYNN KWEKU SANNI MUSIC
AMISSAH JOEL GEOGRAPHY
OKOH-LAWSON HERBERT 1. GRAPHICS     2. G.K.A     3. SOCIAL STUDIES
EMMANUEL NII OKINE 1. ECONOMICS     2. B.M
OSEI MURPHY ABEYIE PICTURE MAKING
ESSANDOH GIDEON CERAMICS
EKUBAN EMMANUEL A. FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
OBEENU SAMUEL WISDOM COSTING
DOLLEY ATSU DAVID ELECTIVE ICT
SILAS ANTWI-BOATENG C.R.S
TSINI JOHN JERRY W. SCULPTURE
Form: SHS-2
Recipient Subject(s)
TSAGLI BRIGHT KWASI CORE MATHEMATICS
AZU EMMANUEL MENSAH JNR. 1. ENGLISH LANGUAGE  2. ELECTIVE MATHEMATICS
3. CHEMISTRY
YEVU DERRICK MAKAFUI INTEGRATED SCIENCE
AMOAH OFORI STEPHEN SOCIAL STUDIES
AMEXO DEREK EDEM I.C.T.
ASOMANI ERNEST P.E.
DJABA PRINCE AMOATEY PHYSICS
FRANCIS CHUKUDI IHEAKASON BIOLOGY
OKYERE NANA ADAMS FRENCH
AKURUGU ROMEO HISTORY
BAAH JONATHAN GOVERNMENT
BOATENG FITZ WILLIAM LIT. IN ENGLISH
BALLAD HARRY MUSIC
TERRY EBO BAIDEN GEOGRAPHY
ELVIS BLEWUBE GRAPHICS
JOHNSON COLLINS ECONOMICS
ATTA DACOSTA PICTURE MAKING
GLIKPO KEN RICHIE D. B.M.
ABBEY – ANNOR ARCHIBOLD 1. CERAMICS     2. G.K.A
APAU PHILIP FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
STEPHEN LAMPTEY COSTING
ISAAC KUSI-BONSU ELECTIVE ICT
BRUNO KOFI AGBEKO C.R.S
ABEWINI PROSPER SCULPTURE
    

Form: SHS-3

RecipientsSubject(s)
QUAO EUGENE LARNOR
ENGLISH LANGUAGE
TWENEBOAH  RICHARD1.    BIOLOGY
2.    CORE MATHEMATICS
3.    ELECTIVE MATHEMATICS
ODAME ALFRED DANSOINTEGRATED SCIENCE
ASIEDU GREGORY KWADWOSOCIAL STUDIES
KWAMINA IDUNI.C.T.
MENSAH SHADRACKP.E.
BRIGHT KOFI DZAHINIPHYSICS
BOAKYE HERBERTCHEMISTRY
BENJAMIN HAYFRONFRENCH
OSEI YAW AKOTOHISTORY
NATHANIEL ABBAN LOOGOVERNMENT
PHILEMON ALLOTEY KPAKPOLIT. IN ENGLISH
DUAH PRINCE AGYEMANGMUSIC
EDWIN ETWIRE1.    CRS
2.    GEOGRAPHY
MESHACK ODOI YEMOAHGRAPHICS
GYESI ERICECONOMICS
KPAKPO ALLOTEY PAULPICTURE MAKING
IBRAHIM NYASS-HARUNAB.M.
MICHAEL B. MENSAHCERAMICS
SAMUEL ODENKEY ABBEYFINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
SONKU SEFENYACOSTING
IBRAHIM KRAMPAH
SCULPTURE             

Form: SHS-4      

RecipientsSubject(s)
GADRI PAUL KWEKUCORE MATHEMATICS
BENJAMIN EBO BAAH1. ENGLISH LANGUAGE
2. COSTING
OTCHERE SOLOMON KWESI1. INTEGRATED SCIENCE
2. PHYSICS
SELLEY ANGELOSOCIAL STUDIES
FRANKLIN OPONG CASTELLANOSI.C.T.
LARBI  BISMARKP.E.
SERWORNU GODWIN VIFA ELECTIVE MATHEMATICS
ANNOR M. SUGARTHANC.R.S
OWUSU AKUTU ERNESTCHEMISTRY
OLYMPIO SYLVANUSBIOLOGY
SEBASTIEN BORKLOEFRENCH
EBENEZER BOAMAH1. HISTORY
2. LIT-IN ENGLISH
ADDOTEY BALDWINMUSIC
EMMANUEL NKRUMAHGEOGRAPHY
JEFFREY OFOSU1. GRAPHICS
2. CERAMICS
OBENE CHRISTOPHERECONOMICS
BISMARK ANIM OWUSU1. SCULPTURE
2. PICTURE MAKING
CLIFFORD TECHIE-MENSAHB.M.
TETTEH ALSWELLFINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
DZORDZORME SELASSIEG. K. A.
ACQUAH EMMANUEL
GOVERNMENT


Canterbury Fellowships | Canterbury Hall of Records | Contact us | View site map
 

 

image

 

 

 

image